2016 Rec Practice Schedules

2016 U5-U6

Team Name  Location Time
U5 Badgers (Recreational) Amaral Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U5 Bandits (Recreational) Amaral Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U5 Barracuda (Recreational) Amaral Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U5 Bats (Recreational) Amaral Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U6 Cannonballs (Recreational) Amaral Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U6 Captains (Recreational) Amaral Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U6 Cardinals (Recreational) Amaral Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U6 Champs (Recreational) Amaral Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U6 Cheetahs (Recreational) Amaral Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U6 Chimpanzees (Recreational) Amaral Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U6 Clippers (Recreational) Amaral Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U6 Cobras (Recreational) Amaral Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U6 Colts (Recreational) Amaral Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U6 Comets (Recreational) Amaral Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U6 Condors (Recreational) Amaral Park Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U6 Cosmos (Recreational) Amaral Park Wednesday 6:00pm-7:00pm

2016 U7-U8

Team Name Location Time
U7 Chicago Fire (Recreational) Orloff Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U7 Chivas USA (Recreational) Orloff Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U7 Colorado Rapids (Recreational) Orloff Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U7 Columbus Crew (Recreational) Orloff Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U7 D.C. United (Recreational) Orloff Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U7 Houston Dynamo (Recreational) Orloff Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U7 LA Galaxy (Recreational) Orloff Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U7 New England Revolution Orloff Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U7 New York Red Bulls (Recreational) Orloff Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U7 Philadelphia Union (Recreational) Orloff Park Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U7 Real Salt Lake (Recreational) Orloff Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U7 San Jose Earthquakes (Recreational) Orloff Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U8 Arsenal F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U8 Aston Villa (Recreational) Creekside Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U8 Chelsea F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U8 Everton F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U8 Fulham F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U8 Liverpool F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U8 Manchester City F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U8 Manchester United F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U8 Newcastle F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U8 Norwich City F.C. (Recreational) Creekside Park Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U8 Queens Park Rangers (Recreational) Creekside Park Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U8 Tottenham (Recreational) Creekside Park Tuesday 6:00pm-7:00pm

2016 U9

2016 U10

Team Name Location Time
U10 Fiorentina (Recreational) Hansen Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U10 Genoa (Recreational) Hansen Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U10 Inter (Recreational) Hansen Park Tuesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U10 Juventus (Recreational) Hansen Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U10 Empoli (Recreational) Hansen Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U10 Milan (Recreational) Hansen Park Wednesday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U10 Napoli (Recreational) Hansen Park Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm
U10 Parma (Recreational) Hansen Park Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm
U10 Roma (Recreational) Hansen Park Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm
U10 Torino (Recreational) Creekside Park Thursday 5:00-6:00pm
U10 Verona (Recreational) Creekside Park Thursday 5:00-6:00pm

2016 U12

Team Name
U12 Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Recreational) Hansen Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U12 Borussia Dortmund (Recreational) Hansen Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U12 Hertha Berlin Hansen Park Monday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U12 Eintracht Frankfurt (Recreational) Hansen Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U12 FC Bayern Munich (Recreational) Hansen Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U12 FC Schalke 04 (Recreational) Hansen Park Monday 6:00pm-7:00pm
U12 Hamburger SV (Recreational) Hansen Park Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U12 Hannover 96 (Recreational) Hansen Park Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U12 SC Freiburg (Recreational) Hansen Park Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm
U12 SV Darmstadt (Recreational) Hansen Park Thursday 5:00pm-6:00pm

2016 U14

SP 6 (south) Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00-5:30 REC U14 REC U14 REC U14 REC U14
5:30-7:00 Celtic Dundee United Celtic Dundee United
7:00-8:30 Rangers Kilmarnock Rangers Kilmarnock
SP 6 (north)
4:00-5:30 REC U14 REC U14 REC U14 REC U14
5:30-7:00 Hinernian REC U14 Hinernian REC U14
7:00-8:30 REC U14 REC U14 REC U14 REC U14
Upper Bernal (east)
4:00-5:30 OPEN BUSC COMP OPEN BUSC COMP
5:30-7:00 Cagliari FC       Atalanta FC BUSC COMP Cagliari FC       Atalanta FC BUSC COMP
7:00-8:30 Ballistic United Gold BUSC COMP Ballistic United Gold BUSC COMP